非開催
06/13
開門時間--:--
本場内 外向オラレ
  • 発売なし
  • GⅠ 宮島
  • GⅠ 蒲郡
  • GⅢ 鳴門
  • 一般 徳山
  • 一般
  • 一般 平和島
  • 一般 多摩川
  • 一般 福岡
  • 一般 住之江
  • 一般 丸亀

Free Direct Bus Service

Free Direct Bus Service

On race days at Boat Race Shimonoseki, a shuttle bus runs from JR Shimonoseki Station and other parts of Shimonoseki City.

Currently, services have been suspended to prevent the spread of COVID-19.

Currently the service is suspended.

[Outbound] To Boat Race Shimonoseki
Hikoshima Eigyosho 13:16
Fukuuraguchi 13:19
Sugita 13:20
Rotary 13:25
Shimonoseki-eki 13:36 14:36
Karato 13:42 14:42
Jyokamachi Chofu 13:54 14:54
Boat Race Shimonoseki 14:04 15:04

▲ Only buses departing at 13:16 go through Hikoshima Eigyosho➡︎Fukuuraguchi➡︎Sugita➡︎Rotary.

Currently the service is suspended.

[Return] To Shimonoseki-eki and Hikoshima Eigyosho
Boat Race Shimonoseki 17:30 19:30 21:00(After 12R finishes)
Jyokamachi Chofu 17:36 19:36 21:06
Karato 17:48 19:48 21:18
Shimonoseki-eki 17:54 19:54 21:24
Rotary 21:35
Sugita 21:40
Fukuuraguchi 21:41
Hikoshima Eigyosho 21:44

▲ Only buses departing after 12R go through Rotary➡︎Sugita➡︎Fukuuraguchi➡︎Hikoshima Eigyosho.

Free direct bus service operates only on days holding races at Boat Race Shimonoseki (excluding when midnight boat races are held) (no operation on days for off-site ticket sales only).

Please note that departure and arrival times may be delayed due to traffic conditions.

If the gate opening time is changed, the bus timetable may also be changed.
Please check the information desk for any changes to the timetable.

Notes on various services

JR One-way Free Transportation Service, Kanmon Roadway Tunnel and Expressway One-way Free Transportation Service, Kanmon Ferry One-way Free Transportation Service, and free direct bus service are all applicable only on the days holding races at Boat Race Shimonoseki (excluding on midnight boat race days).
These services are not available on the off-site ticket sales days.

Tickets and receipts only for the day of race are valid (limited to GⅠ or higher races, tickets, etc. for pre-inspection day if you bring it during the race series).

Electronic money can be recharged until the deadline of ticket sales for Shimonoseki Race 8.

As a general rule, the service can be used one time per person on the day.